Skip to content ↓

More than a school

Meet our Staff

Meet our staff below:

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mr J Talbot

    Principal

  • Miss D Givens

    Deputy Principal

  • Mrs V Hudson

    Assistant Principal

  • Mr S Boyd

    Assistant Principal

  • Mrs C Sayer

    Literacy Leader

  • Mrs S Volante

    School Business Manager

  • Miss J Carpenter

    Key Stage 1 Lead

Teaching staff

  • Mr S Taylor

    PE Coordinator | Extra-Curricular Provision | Year 5 & 6 Phase Lead

    Year 6

  • Miss R Owen

    Science Coordinator / SEND

    Year 6

  • Mr T Taylor

    Character Education | Pupil Voice | Collaborative Links

    Year 6

  • Miss D Givens

    CPD Leader | EVC Lead

    Year 6

  • Mrs M Collins

    G&T | More Able Provision

    Year 5

  • Mr A Mills

    Maths | Outdoor Learning Coordinator

    Year 5

  • Mr M Hill

    Year 5

  • Mrs V Hudson

    Key Stage 2 | Assessment | Curriculum Development | Attendance

    Year 4

  • Miss J Cruise

    Year 4

  • Mrs C Sayer

    Literacy (Writing)

    Year 3

  • Mr P Wright

    ICT Coordinator

    Year 3

  • Miss J Carpenter

    Key Stage 1 Lead | Literacy (Reading)

    Year 2

  • Miss H Gilmour

    Geography Coordinator

    Year 2

  • Mr S Boyd

    Foundation Key Stage | Phonics | Behaviour | Assessment

    Year 2

  • Miss A Price

    Creative Arts | D&T Coordinator

    Year 1

  • Miss L Wileman

    RE Coordinator

    Year 1

  • Miss E Biddle

    Creative Dance | Expressive Arts

    Reception

  • Miss H Tidmarsh

    Music Coordinator

    Reception

  • Miss P Tranter

    EYFS Outdoor Lead

    Reception

  • Mrs A Holwell

    Nursery

Other teaching staff

  • Mrs M Taylor

    SENCO / SEND

  • Mr K King

    Director of Sporting Opportunities

  • Mrs A Tongue

    PSHE | Healthy Schools | Mindfulness

  • Miss H Thomas

    History Coordinator

  • Mr I Lintzos

    Music- Drum Teacher

  • Mrs N Perks

    Music Teacher

  • Mrs L Chambers-Haigh

    Teacher / SEND

Support Staff - Teaching assistants/ Intervention

  • Miss J Wright

    Nursery

  • Miss A Eldred

    Nursery

  • Mr D Meers

    Nursery

  • Mrs K Corbett

    Nursery and

    Reception

  • Miss C Wheeldon

    Reception

  • Mrs H Thomas

    Reception

  • Mrs G Riley

    Reception

  • Miss L Towner

    Reception and

    Year 1

  • Mrs J Keating

    Year 1

  • Mr L Hobbs

    Year 1

  • Mr J Purchase

    Year 1

  • Miss L Browne

    Year 2

  • Mrs L Caswell

    Year 2

  • Mrs S Hayden

    Year 2

  • Mrs S Timmins

    Year 2

  • Mrs N Richards

    Year 3

  • Mr R Orbell

    Year 3

  • Mrs L Evans

    Year 3

  • Mrs L O'Reilly

    Year 3

  • Mrs D Marsh

    Year 4

  • Miss E Lamputt

    Year 4

  • Mr A Tozer

    Forest School Leader

    Year 4

  • Mrs S Hetherington

    Year 5

  • Mrs J Scriven

    Year 5

  • Miss J Rea

    Year 5

  • Mrs L King

    Year 5

  • Mrs T Spires

    Year 6

  • Mrs S Winters

    Year 6

  • Mrs N Thornton

    Intervention

    Year 6

  • Mr K King

    Year 6

  • Ms E Wilson

    Intervention

    Year 6

  • Ms J Gardner

    School Counsellor

Other Support Staff

  • Mr H Belle

    Behaviour Professional

  • Mrs P Kirk

    Child & Family Support Worker

  • Mrs L O'Reilly

    Family Support Worker

  • Miss C Ingram

    Play Therapist

  • Mr A Tozer

    Forest School / Outdoor Learning

Admin staff

  • Mrs S Volante

    School Business Manager

  • Mrs D Shillaker

    Bursar

  • Mrs S Biddle

    Secretary

  • Mrs M King

    Administrative Assistant

  • Mrs T Eccleston

    Receptionist

  • Mrs J Underwood

    Kitchen Manager

Midday Supervisors

  • Miss N Watkins

  • Mrs M Bailey

  • Mrs S Berrigan (Senior)

  • Mrs T Booth

  • Miss J Chamberlain

  • Miss A Eldred

  • Mrs D Harris

  • Miss A Haynes

  • Miss J Hastilow

  • Mrs N Haynes

  • Miss L Hughes

  • Mrs B Palfrey

  • Mrs A Short

  • Miss K Short

  • Miss R Stevens

  • Mrs A Walker

  • Mrs N Gilligan

  • Mrs V Markall

Premises

  • Mr W Nicholl

    Site Manager

  • Mr T Spiers

    Site Assistant

Technical

  • Mr A Joseph

    ICT Network Manager

Cleaning Staff

  • Miss A Haynes

  • Miss J Chamberlain

  • Mrs J Donaghey

  • Miss A Eldred

  • Mrs N Haynes

  • Miss L Hughes

  • Ms P Mahoney

Before and After School Club

  • Mrs T Spires

  • Mrs S Steele

  • Mrs H Thomas

  • Miss C Wheeldon