Skip to content ↓

More than a school

Meet our Staff

Meet our staff below:

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mr J Talbot

    Principal (3 days a week) | Whole School Strategic Lead | DSL

  • Miss D Givens

    Deputy Principal (2 days a week Principal cover) | Whole School Strategic Lead | CPD Lead | EVC Lead

  • Mrs V Hudson

    Assistant Principal | Key Stage 1 Assessment | Attendance | Phonics

  • Mrs C Sayer

    Literacy Leader

  • Mrs S Volante

    School Business Manager

  • Mr S Taylor

    Assistant Principal | Key Stage 2 Assessment | Behaviour | Curriculum

  • Miss A Price

    EYFS Lead

  • Mr A Mills

    Maths | Outdoor Learning | Year 5 & 6 Lead

    Year 6

Teaching staff

  • Mr S Taylor

    Key Stage 2 | Assessment | Behaviour | Gifted and Talented

    Year 6

  • Miss R Owen

    Science Coordinator | Deputy SENCO | SEND

    Year 6

  • Mr A Mills

    Maths | Outdoor Learning | Year 5 & 6 Lead

    Year 6

  • Mrs M Collins

    Gifted and Talented

    Year 5

  • Miss E Shields

    Year 5

  • Mr M Hill

    PE | Extra-Curricular Provision

    Year 5

  • Miss J Cruise

    Modern Foreign Languages

    Year 4

  • Mrs L Chambers-Haigh

    Music

    Year 4

  • Miss N Wightman

    RE

    Year 4

  • Miss L Boobyer

    Character Education | More Able Provision

    Year 4

  • Mr P Wright

    Computing | Year 3 / 4 Lead

    Year 3

  • Miss C Parnell

    Year 3

  • Mrs V Hudson

    Key Stage 1 | Assessment | Attendance | Phonics

    Year 2

  • Miss H Gilmour

    Literacy (Reading)

    Year 2

  • Miss A Price

    EYFS Lead

    Year 2

  • Miss S Gibbs

    Pupil Voice, Including School Council

    Year 1

  • Miss R Colloby

    Year 1

  • Mrs P Teague

    Teaching Support

    Year 1

  • Miss E Biddle

    Creative Dance | Art

    Reception

  • Miss H Parker

    Reception

  • Miss P Tranter

    Geography Coordinator

    Reception

  • Mrs A Holwell

    Nursery

Other teaching staff

  • Mrs M Taylor

    SEND

  • Mr K King

    Director of Sporting Opportunities

  • Mrs A Tongue

    PSHE | Healthy Schools | Mindfulness

  • Miss H Thomas

    History Coordinator

  • Mr I Lintzos

    Music- Drum Teacher

  • Mrs N Perks

    Music Teacher

Support Staff - Teaching assistants/ Intervention

  • Miss J Wright

    Nursery

  • Miss A Eldred

    Nursery

  • Miss M Gardner

    Reception and Nursery

  • Mrs K Corbett

    Reception

  • Mrs G Riley

    Reception

  • Miss J Chamberlain

    Reception

  • Miss E Wood

    Reception

  • Miss L Towner

    Year 1

  • Mrs J Scriven

    Year 1

  • Miss C Wheeldon

    Year 1

  • Mr D Meers

    Year 1

  • Mr L Hobbs

    Year 2

  • Mrs L Caswell

    Year 2

  • Mrs A Mouzer

    Year 2

  • Mrs N Richards

    Year 3

  • Mrs J Keating

    Year 3

  • Mr A Tozer

    Year 4

  • Mrs L King

    Year 4

  • Miss C Wheeldon

    Year 4

  • Mrs D Marsh

    Year 4

  • Mrs L Evans

    Year 5

  • Mrs S Winters

    Year 5

  • Ms E Wilson

    Intervention

    Year 5

  • Miss J Rea

    Year 6

  • Mrs T Spiers

    Year 6

  • Mrs N Thornton

    Intervention

    Year 6

  • Mr K King

    Year 6

Other Support Staff

  • Mrs P Kirk

    Child & Family Support Worker | DSL

  • Mrs L O'Reilly

    Family Support Worker

  • Miss C Ingram

    Play Therapist

  • Miss C Brain

    School Counsellor

  • Ms E Wilson

    Intervention

  • Mrs N Thornton

    Intervention

  • Mr N Hobbis

    Behaviour Professional

  • Mr A Matthews

    Forest School Leader / After School Club

Admin staff

  • Mrs S Volante

    School Business Manager

  • Mrs D Shillaker

    Bursar

  • Mrs S Biddle

    Secretary

  • Mrs M King

    Administrative Assistant

  • Mrs T Eccleston

    Receptionist

Midday Supervisors

  • Miss N Watkins

  • Mrs S Berrigan (Senior)

  • Mrs T Booth

  • Miss J Chamberlain

  • Miss A Eldred

  • Mrs D Harris

  • Miss A Haynes

  • Mrs N Haynes

  • Miss L Hughes

  • Mrs B Palfrey

  • Ms E Wood

  • Miss R Stevens

  • Miss S Whittaker

  • Mrs V Markall

  • Miss D Swann

Premises

  • Mr J Caffrey

    Site Manager

  • Mr T Spiers

    Site Assistant

Technical

  • Mr D Mallinder

    ICT Network Manager

Cleaning Staff

  • Miss A Haynes

  • Miss J Chamberlain

  • Mrs J Donaghey

  • Miss A Eldred

  • Mrs N Haynes

  • Miss L Hughes

  • Ms P Mahoney

Before and After School Club

  • Mrs J Underwood

    Kitchen Manager

  • Mr D Meers

    Before School Club

  • Miss M Gardner

    Before School Club

  • Mrs A Mouzer

    After School Club

  • Mr A Matthews

    After School Club