Skip to content ↓

More than a school

Meet our Staff

Meet our staff below:

Senior Leadership Team

  • Miss D Givens

    Principal | Whole School Strategic Lead | CPD Lead | EVC Lead | DSL | Teaching & Learning

  • Mr S Taylor

    Assistant Principal | Teaching & Learning | Assessment | Curriculum | Key Stage 2 | NPQSL

  • Miss A Price

    Assistant Principal | Teaching and Learning | EYFS Lead | Phonics | Key Stage 1

  • Mr P Wright

    Assistant Principal | Teaching and Learning | Maths | Computing and Technology

  • Mrs J McCarron

    School Business Leader

  • Mr N Hobbis

    Operations Manager | Personal Development | Behaviour & Attitudes | EVC Lead | Attendance

  • Miss Boobyer

    Writing | Year 6 Lead | Mental Health and Wellbeing

Teaching staff

  • Mr S Taylor

    Key Stage 2 | Assessment | Curriculum

    Year 6

  • Miss L Boobyer

    Writing | Year 6 Lead | Mental Health and Wellbeing

    Year 6

  • Miss E Shields

    Climate Curriculum | Spelling and Handwriting Support

    Year 6

  • Mrs L Hobbis

    Science | Year 5 Lead

    Year 5

  • Miss N Wightman

    RE

    Year 5

  • Mrs K Richardson

    Year 5

  • Mrs B Barton

    Modern Foreign Languages | Geography | Year 4 Lead

    Year 4

  • Miss K Green

    Music Enrichment

    Year 4

  • Miss R Owen

    Deputy SENCO | Character Education | Year 3 Lead

    Year 3

  • Miss J Cruise

    Pupil Voice, including School Council | Charity and Community Engagement

    Year 3

  • Mrs H Barber

    Reading

    Year 3

  • Mrs C Sayer

    PSHE (including Healthy Schools) | RSE | Year 2 Lead

    Year 2

  • Miss C Parnell

    Design and Technology

    Year 2

  • Miss E Sampson

    Art

    Year 2

  • Miss A Price

    EYFS Lead

    Year 1

  • Miss S Gibbs

    History | Year 1 Lead

    Year 1

  • Mr R Wade

    Year 1

  • Miss E Biddle

    PE & Physical Activity

    Reception

  • Miss O Timmins

    Reception

  • Mrs A Holwell

    Reception

  • Mrs L Chambers- Haigh

    Music

    Nursery

Other teaching staff

  • Mrs M Taylor

    SEND | LAC

  • Mr K King

    Director of Sporting Opportunities

  • Mrs A Burton

    PSHE Support

  • Miss H Thomas

    Computing

  • Mr R Howe

    School Led Tutor

  • Mrs S Forbes

    School Led Tutor

  • Mr A Davies

    School Led Tutor

Support Staff - Teaching assistants/ Intervention

  • Miss J Wright

    Nursery

  • Miss A Eldred

    Nursery

  • Mrs K Corbett

    Reception

  • Miss J Chamberlain

    Reception

  • Miss E Wood

    Reception

  • Mr D Meers

    Extra-curricular provision

    Year 1

  • Mrs J Scriven

    Year 1

  • Mrs N Watkins

    Year 1

  • Mrs G Riley

    Year 1

  • Mrs L Evans

    Outdoor Learning

    Year 2

  • Mr L Hobbs

    Year 2

  • Mrs S Everett

    Year 2

  • Miss L Towner

    Year 2

  • Mrs J Keating

    Year 3

  • Mrs D Marsh

    Year 3

  • Miss C Wheeldon

    Year 3

  • Mr K King

    Year 4

  • Mrs L Caswell

    Library

    Year 4

  • Miss M Gardner

    Year 4

  • Mrs L King

    Year 5

  • Mrs A Mouzer

    Year 5

  • Ms E Wilson

    Intervention

    Year 5

  • Mrs N Thornton

    Intervention

    Year 6

  • Miss J Rea

    Year 6

  • Mrs S Winters

    Year 6

Other Support Staff

  • Mrs P Kirk

    Child & Family Support Worker | DSL

  • Mrs L O'Reilly

    Family Support Worker

  • Miss C Ingram

    Play Therapist

  • Ms E Wilson

    Intervention

  • Mrs N Thornton

    Intervention

  • Mr N Hobbis

    Personal Development, Behaviour & Attitudes

Admin staff

  • Mrs J McCarron

    School Business Leader

  • Mrs A Lytton

    Finance and Administration Manager

  • Mrs S Biddle

    Secretary

  • Mrs M King

    Administrative Assistant

  • Mrs S Andrews

    Receptionist

Midday Supervisors

  • Mrs N Watkins

  • Mrs S Berrigan (Senior)

  • Mrs T Booth

  • Miss J Chamberlain

  • Miss A Eldred

  • Mrs D Harris

  • Miss A Haynes

  • Mrs N Haynes

  • Miss L Hughes

  • Mrs B Palfrey

  • Ms E Wood

  • Miss R Stevens

  • Mrs V Markall

  • Miss D Swann

  • Miss K Shilton

Premises

  • Mr J Caffrey

    Site Manager

  • Mr R Leck

    Site Assistant

Technical

  • Mr D Mallinder

    ICT Network Manager

Cleaning Staff

  • Miss A Eldred

    Senior Cleaner

  • Mrs L Craig

  • Miss D Liddal

  • Mrs J Donaghey

  • Mrs N Haynes

  • Miss L Hughes

  • Ms P Mahoney

Before and After School Club

  • Mrs J Underwood

    Kitchen Manager

  • Mr D Meers

    Before School Club

  • Miss M Gardner

    Before School Club

  • Miss J Wright

    After School Club Manager

  • Miss K Shilton

    After School Club

  • Miss D Swann

    After School Club